Player Awards

AWARDS 1946-1971

AFFILIATED WITH: V.J.C.A 1929-40 WAR RECESS 1940-46 WAFDCA 1946-61
YEAR LIFE MEMBERS FIRST ELEVEN SECOND ELEVEN
BATTING BOWLING BATTING BOWLING
1946-47
1947-48 W.H. COUCH
1948-49
1949-50
1950-51 B.BROWN G.TYTLER
1951-52 W.H. COUCH
1952-53
1953-54
1954-55 A.BARNES L.BARTY K.DOYLE
1955-56 D.THOMAS W. GUNN
1956-57 R.MASTIN
1957-58 K. BARTY R.WARE R.VINES D.THOMAS D.THOMAS
1958-59 R.C JENSEN K.BRAVO J. CONNELLEY C.MIEZIS
1959-60 K.BRAVO
1960-61 J.LAUDER
1961-62 D. McKENZIE L.ROBBINS
1962-63 K.BRAVO R. VINES K. BARTY A. SELF A. SELF
1963-64 D. McKENZIE
1964-65 E. THOMAS R. TURNER D. McKENZIE E. THOMAS
1965-66 R. PICONE D. McKENZIE M. McDONALD P. MORRISON E. THOMAS
1966-67 M. CONNORS D. DOLL H. LLOYD G.BUDGEN
1967-68 A.J PERUSSICH W. GUNN J. COURTNEY E.THOMAS
1968-69 Mrs M. COUCH B. MOLONEY W.GUNN K.BROWN P.BROWN
1969-70 W. GUNN A.J PERUSSICH I. MARSDEN R. PICONE E. THOMAS
1970-71 R. VINES /R. MASTIN A.J PERUSSICH T. McGARRITY W. WEATHERLY A. GEE
1971-72 I. MARSDEN R. MASTIN

WESTGATE CC AMALGAMATED WITH SPOTSWOOD CC 1972-73 BATTING AWARDS 1972-current

Year BATTING
FIRST ELEVEN SECOBD ELEVEN THIRD ELEVEN FOURTH ELEVEN
1972-73 M. CONNORS K.LEE K.BROWN D.STURROCK
1973-74 G.MILDERN R.LEE V.CHRISTAKAKIS D.STURROCK
1974-75 M. CONNORS V.CHRISTAKAKIS D. STRRROCK W.COUCH jnr
1975-76
1976-77 G. LAUDER J.WHEELER B.WHEELER
1977-78 L.MYERS G. LAUDER
1978-79 L.MYERS PAUL CONNORS P.MIFSUD
1979-80 A.GIBSON P.KAVANAGH G.WHITE G.OVERALL
1980-81 M.HOWARTH J.LAUDER C.MOUNAS L.G.ROBBINS
1981-82 A.GIBSON M.BUTLER
1982-83 G.LANGLANDS R.QUINN GEOFF McDONALD PETER CONNORS
1983-84 M. CONNORS P.COSTELLO T.VEKIC S.STAFFORD
1984-85 STEVEN BROADWAY P.COSTELLO R.DWYER P.O’SULLIVAN
1985-86 P. JOHN K. LEE C. McCALLUM H. BACON
1986-87 S. SHORT M. LEE NPQ G. WHITE
1987-88 P. JOHN V. CHRISTAKAKIS M. TURNER NPQ
1988-89 S.SHORT B. ARTHUR K. HORE P. O’SULLIVAN
1989-90 R. ADAM J. DONAZZON B. DALTON NPQ
1990-91 STEVEN BROADWAY C. MOUNAS B. DALTON D. JANSEVIC
1991-92 I. RICKMAN J. WHEELER C.MOUNAS M. JAMIESON
1992-93 D. GLEESON Z. McCARTY B. DALTON M. JAMIESON
1993-94 R. NICHOLLS B. DALTON G. MUSARRA NPQ
1994-95 J. GRIOLI J.WHEELER R. QUINN G. MUSARRA
1995-96 C. McCARTHY J.WHEELER R. QUINN D. PARKER
1996-97 M. McCARTHY L. LEWIS A. WELSH L. JAMIESON
1997-98 M. McCARTHY J. WHEELER G. LANGLANDS G. JENNINGS
1998-99 C. McCARTHY D. GLEESON PAUL CONNORS R. QUINN
1999-2000 G. FELLOWS M. ROSSER P. JOHN R. QUINN
2000-01 G. FELLOWS L. JAMIESON C. BECKETT G. JENNINGS
2001-02 P. BROSTER M. RUZEU J. WHEELER R. QUINN
2002-03 P. BROSTER A. KEUNAN P. JOHN R. QUINN
2003-04 P. BROSTER R. WALKER P. JOHN R. QUINN
2004-05 D. KRATZ A. KEUNAN C. RICHARDSON J. WHEELER
2005-06 T. LANGLANDS M. KNIGHT M. KHAN G. LAUDER
2006-07 N. BROSTER M.BUTLER C. BRADLEY J. WHEELER
2007-08 D. DAVIES D. SHORT D. GLEESON P. JOHN
2008-09 T. GRANGE P. McPHIE M.BUTLER P. JOHN
2009-10 M. LEDDIN C. BRADLEY M. KHAN K. ELLIOTT
2010-11 K. TURNER D.BUYSEN M. KHAN D. SHORT
2011-12 A. SHARMA N. BARTOL L. FORBES P.JOHN
2012-13 M. LEDDIN S. FITZGERALD J. BUTTERFIELD P. JOHN
2013-14 E. YOUNG P. McPHIE G. EDHOUSE P. JOHN
2014-15 J.BROWN T.GRANGE G.EDHOUSE D.GLEESON
2015-16 R.HORKINGS M.DISHON G.EDHOUSE S.GOULD

WESTGATE CC AMALGAMATED WITH SPOTSWOOD CC 1972-73 BOWLING AWARDS 1972-current

YEAR BOWLING
FIRST ELEVEN SECOND ELEVEN THIRD ELEVEN FOURTH ELEVEN
1972-73 R. DOYLE G. WHITE P. BROWN D. STURROCK
1973-74 J. KERR G. WHITE A. RAYMER D. STURROCK
1974-75 G. WHITE P. MIFSUD D. STURROCK A.J. PERUSSICH
1975-76 G. BUDGEN
1976-77 G. BUDGEN A. GEE
1977-78 G. LANGLANDS P. MIFSUD A. GEE
1978-79 A. GIBSON G. JENNINGS
1979-80 M. LYNCH A. BULL R. WEBSTER G. OVERALL
1980-81 P. DABKOWSKI G. BUDGEN G. OVERALL L.G. ROBBINS
1981-82 J. WHEELER A. GEE G. WHITE
1982-83 K. PRENTICE K. PRENTICE M. FEARN A. FEARN
1983-84 P. DAFFEY A. GEE G. JENNINGS P. HINDS
1984-85 K. PRENTICE M. LEE E. ZAMMIT P. KIDD
1985-86 P. DAFFEY G. NORTON G. JENNINGS C. QUINN
1986-87 P. DAFFEY G. MILDERN G. JENNINGS C. QUINN
1987-88 S. SHORT M. LEE B. DALTON A. RAYMER
1988-89 J. WHEELER D. CRAWSHAW D. FARNHAM A. RAYMER
1989-90 J. WHEELER J. DONAZZON G. WHITE M. JAMIESON
1990-91 R. NICHOLLS B. BURKE C. QUINN D. JANSEVIC
1991-92 R. BENNETT A. KNIGHT G. WHITE C. QUINN
1992-93 R. BENNETT C. QUINN G. DAVIS P. HINDS
1993-94 R. NICHOLLS G. JENNINGS P. KNIGHT NPQ
1994-95 D. McLARTY L. GRIOLI C. QUINN T.WRAY
1995-96 J. ROSS L. COLLINS B. KROLL D. PARKER
1996-97 J. ROSS L. COLLINS S. DENNISON M. BENNETT
1997-98 G. HAMILTON L. COLLINS P. O’SULLIVAN M. WATSON
1998-99 G. HAMILTON M. ROSSER M. WATSON M. BENNETT
1999-2000 S. FITZGERALD A. PERRY G. CRUMPLIN C. BECKETT
2000-01 G. FELLOWS G. CRUMPLING PAUL CONNORS J. PEEL
2001-02 D. ASTON M. ROSSER P. JOHN J. PEEL
2002-03 J.ROSS M. KNIGHT A PERRY R. BUTTERFIELD
2003-04 D. ASTON M. ROSSER A. FOWLER G. JENNINGS
2004-05 M. McCARTHY G. McDONALD C. BECKETT R. BUTTERFIELD
2005-06 M. McCARTHY M. ROSSER C. BECKETT T. WRAY
2006-07 J. ROSS C.BECKETT C. STANLEY M. GAY
2007-08 D. DAVIES M. KNIGHT R. BUTTERFIELD J. WHEELER
2008-09 A. ROBERTSON M. KNIGHT N. BARAC P. JOHN
2009-10 D. DAVIES J. ROSS N. BARAC J. PEEL
2010-11 A. ROBERTSON H. SATTERTHWAITE A. BUTTERFIELD P. JOHN
2011-12 M. LEDDIN M. SHORT J. NOBLE S. STANFORD
2012-13 A. DICKINSON N. BARTOL S. STANFORD P. JOHN
2013-14 A. ROBINSON S. FITZGERALD D. O’BRIEN J. WHEELER
2014-15 A.DICKINSON M.SHORT M.McCARTHY G.JENNINGS
2015-16 G.MAURICE M.SHORT M.McCARTHY S.GOULD

LADIES AWARDS 1978-current

Year LADIES ELEVEN
BATTING BOWLING
1978-79 L. RUDDICK M. WALSH
1979-80 L. RUDDICK D. URCH
1979-80 T. HYLAND T. HYLAND
1980-81 M. WICKSON L. WHEELER
1980-81 L. PERREN A. QUINN
1981-82 M. COLLIER D. URCH
1982-83 B. BALCAM M. COLLIER
1983-84 M.COLLIER L. WHEELER
1984-85 M. COLLIER L. WHEELER
1985-86 L. WHEELER V. LAWSON
1986-87 P. MORRISON L. McDOWEL
1987-88 C. JONES L. LEGGIERI
1988-89 A. QUINN S. WILLIAMS
1989-90 A. QUINN S. WILLIAMS
1990-91 T. HUNT S. WILLIAMS
1991-92 T. HUNT R. SCOTT
1992-93 R. SCOTT S. WILLIAMS
1993-94 J. NICHOLLS R. SCOTT
1994-95 L. PARKER A. BROCK
1995-96 D. DEARAUGO S. WILLIAMS
1995-96 A. LEE T. DUGGAN
1996-97 L. PARKER T. HAMILTON
1996-97 J. DOCKETT A. WILSON
1997-98 P. BARTON K. O’NEILL
1997-98 J. DOCKETT A. WILSON
1998-99 C. COSMA C. MORROW
1999-00 J. DOCKETT S. WILLIAMS
2000-01 R. SCOTT A. BROCK
2001-02 R. SCOTT S. TAYLOR
2002-03 S. SULTANA K. JACOBSEN
2003-04 S. POLLARD M .HEALY
2004-05 K. JACOBSEN T. GLEESON
2005-06 K. JACOBSEN T. GLEESON
2006-07 K. CAMERON D. JEWERS
2007-08 S.POLLARD T.GLEESON
2008-09 T. NORRIS J. SHINE
2009-10 T. NORRIS J. SHINE
2010-11 S. POLLARD J. SHINE
2011-12 T. NORRIS T. NORRIS
2012-13 T. NORRIS T. NORRIS
2013-14 L. PIERCE B. ORR
2014-15 T.CRISP T.CRISP
2015-16 L.PEARCE T.CRISP