HonourBoard

FOUNDED 1929 IN AMALGAMATION WITH SPOTSWOOD CHURCHES CRICKET CLUB

 YEAR  PRESIDENT  SECRETARY TREASURER
 1946-1948 D.W. McLEAN A BARNES  K CHRISTIE
 1948-49  W. H. COUCH  A BARNES  A. BARNES
1949-51  W. H. COUCH  B. BROWN  K. BARTY
1951-52  W. H. COUCH  L.G. ROBBINS  L. BARTY
1952-55  W. H. COUCH  K. BARTY  J. LAUDER
 1955-57  W. H. COUCH  R. MASTIN  J. LAUDER
1957-59  W. H. COUCH  D. THOMAS  J. LAUDER
1959-60  W. H. COUCH  R. VINES/J. DICKINSON  J. LAUDER
 1960-61 W. H. COUCH W. GUNN J. LAUDER
 1961-62  K.J. BRAVO  W. GUNN  J. LAUDER
 1962-63  K.J. BRAVO  J. CONNELLEY  E. THOMAS
 1963-64  K.J. BARTY  J. CONNELLEY  E. THOMAS
 1964-67  J.C. LAUDER  D. McKENZIE  E. THOMAS
 1967-68  J.C. LAUDER  R. VINES  E. THOMAS
 1968-70  J.C. LAUDER  K. BROWN  E. THOMAS
 1970-72  W.H. COUCH  W. GUNN  E. THOMAS
 1972-73  W.H. COUCH  J. LAUDER  P. MIFSUD
 1973-74  W.H. COUCH  K. DOYLE  E. THOMAS
 1974-75  W.H. COUCH  G. WHITE  E. THOMAS
 1975-76  W.H. COUCH  L.G. ROBBINS  E. THOMAS
 1976-77  W.H. COUCH  R. DOYLE  R. SIKETA
 1977-78  W.H. COUCH  M. LYNCH R. SIKETA
 1978-79  W.H. COUCH  G. WHITE  R. PICONE
 1979-81  K.F. DOYLE  M. BOVO  R. PICONE
 1981-84  L.E. QUINN  L.G. ROBBINS  R. PICONE
 1984-89  L.E. QUINN  R. ROWSELL  R. PICONE
 1989-95  J.C. LAUDER  R. PICONE  STEVEN BROADWAY
 1995-2001  J.C. LAUDER  R. PICONE  G. JENNINGS
 2001-02  J.C. LAUDER  M.McCARTHY  G. JENNINGS
 2002-08  J.F. WHEELER  R. BUTTERFIELD  C.MOUNAS
 2008-10  J.F. WHEELER  R. BUTTERFIELD  R.WRAY
 2010-13  J.F. WHEELER  R. BUTTERFIELD  K. WHEELER
 2014-15  H. FLETCHER  R. BUTTERFIELD  K. WHEELER
2015- H. FLETCHER  R. BUTTERFIELD S.JAMIESON

AFFILIATED WITH: LIFE MEMBERS

 

YEAR LIFE MEMBERS FIRST ELEVEN SECOND ELEVEN
BATTING BOWLING BATTING BOWLING
1946-47
1947-48  W.H. COUCH
1948-49
1949-50
1950-51  B. BROWN  G. TYTLER
1951-52  W. H. COUCH
1952-53
1953-54
 1954-55  A. BARNES  L. BARTY  K. DOYLE
 1955-56  D. THOMAS  W. GUNN
 1956-57  R. MASTIN
 1957-58  K. BARTY  R. WARE  R. VINES  D. THOMAS  D. THOMAS
 1958-59  R.C. JENSEN  K. BRAVO  J. CONNELLEY  C. MIEZIS
 1959-60  K. BRAVO
 1960-61  J. LAUDER
 1961-62  D. McKENZIE  L. ROBBINS
 1962-63  K. BRAVO  R. VINES  K. BARTY  A. SELF  A. SELF
 1963-64  D. McKENZIE
 1964-65  E. THOMAS  R. TURNER  D. McKENZIE  E. THOMAS
 1965-66  R. PICONE  D. McKENZIE  M. McDONALD  P. MORRISON  E. THOMAS
 1966-67  M. CONNORS  D. DOLL  H. LLOYD  G. BUDGEN
 1967-68  M. CONNORS  W. GUNN  J. COURTNEY  E. THOMAS
 1968-69  Mrs M. COUCH  B. MOLONEY  W. GUNN  K. BROWN  P. BROWN
 1969-70  W. GUNN  A.J PERUSSICH  I. MARSDEN  R. PICONE  E. THOMAS
 1970-71  R. VINES /R. MASTIN  A.J PERUSSICH T. McGARRITY  W. WEATHERLY  A. GEE
 1971-72   I. MARSDEN

WESTGATE LIFE MEMBERS

 

W. MOLLOY
J. GENT
A THOMPSON
N. HOLLAND
T. GARDINER
L. COX
A. FARRINGTON
H. JOHN
S. BARBER
L. MAHER
Miss D. GALE
Mrs N. TAPLIN
Mrs S BARBER
Mrs J. GLASNER

CLUB CHAMPION FROM 1950-1976

YEAR CLUB CHAMPION
1950-51 k. BRAVO
1951-52
1962-53
1953-54 F. DUNNE
1954-55 K. DOYLE
1955-56 W. GUNN
1956-57 R. MASTIN
1957-58 D. THOMAS
1958-59 R. VINES
1972-73 D. STURROCK
1973-74 D. STURROCK
1974-75 W. COUCH jnr

PREMIERSHIPS AND CAPTAIN

YEAR PREMIERSHIPS CAPTAIN
1920-21 R.WHIGHT
1923-24 R.WHIGHT
1948-49 WAFDCA C MATTING K. HOWARTH
1952-53 WAFDCA TURF L. BARTY
1959-60 WAFDCA B MATTING E. THOMAS
1965-66 VJCA  NORTH A W. COUCH Jnr
1969-70 WAFDCA UNDER 16 J. LAUDER
1970-71 WAFDCA UNDER 16 P. BARNETT
1970-71 VJCA  NORTH A J. COLLINS
1972-73 VJCA SENIOR DIV. I. MARSDEN
1974-75 I. MARSDEN
1979-80 VJCA NORTH D B. WHEELER
1985-86 VWCA C MATTING L. RUDDICK
VWCA C MATTING R. BAILEY
 1987-88 VJCA NORTH A P. JOHN
 1988-89  WSUCCA UNDER 12  C. BACON
 1990-91  WSUCCA UNDER 12 N. HOWIE
 1991-92  VJCA NORTH C P. KAVANAGH
 1991-92  VWCA B WEST T. HUNT
 1991-92  WSUCCA UNDER 14 M. FOGARTY
 1991-92 WSUCCA UNDER 12  P. KNIGHT
 1993-94  WSUCCA UNDER 12  A. WELSH
 1994-95  VWCA B WEST  R. SCOTT
 1995-96  VTCA NORTH C J. PEEL
1995-96  WSUCCA UNDER 12 C. URCH
 1996-97  VTCA SENIOR 2ND M. LAUDER
1997-98  VWCA DIST 2ND K. JOHNSON
 1997-98  WDCA UNDER 14 E. McNAIRN
 1998-99  WDCA UNDER 16  T. GRANGE
 1999-2000  VTCA NORTH C2 G. JENNINGS
 1999-2000  WDCA UNDER 14 J. WELSH
 2000-01  WDCA UNDER 13 T. BROWNE/M KNIGHT
2001-02 WDCA UNDER 17 W. LANGLANDS
 2005-06  VTCA SENIOR A D. KRATZ
 2007-08  IOR CENTRAL 2NDS M. BUTLER
 2007-08  VTCA NORTH C2 R. BUTTERFIELD
 2007-08  VTCA NORTH C3 J. WHEELER
2008-09  VTCA NORTH C1 R. BUTTERFIELD
 2008-09  VTCA NORTH C3  T. BOURTZIS
 2008-09  WDCA UNDER 15B S. HOARE
 2010-11  VTCA NORTH C1 P. BOMBACI
 2011-12  WRJCA Under 11A K. CRIMMINS
2011-12  WRJCA Under 17B M. CHRISTAKAKIS
 2012-13 WDCA Vets P. YOUNG
 2012-13 WRJCA Under 13B Fri
 2012-13 WRJCA Under 13B Sat
2013-14 VTCA NORTH 2nd D. GLEESON
2014-15 WRJCA Under 15A
2015-16 VTCA NORTH WEST C1 M.McCARTHY

WESTGATE CC AMALGAMATED BATTING

 

YEAR LIFE MEMBERS BATTING
First ELEVEN SECOND ELEVEN THIRD ELEVEN FOURTH ELEVEN
1972-73 M. CONNORS K. LEE K. BROWN D. STURROCK
1973-74  Mrs H LAUDER, B BROWN K DOYLE  G. MILDERN  R. LEE  V. CHRISTAKAKIS  D. STURROCK
1974-75  Mrs R PEEL, R. JENSEN, D. STURROCK  M. CONNORS  V. CHRISTAKAKIS  D. STURROCK  W. COUCH Jnr
1975-76
1976-77  G. LAUDER  J. WHEELER  B. WHEELER
1977-78  L. MYERS  G. LAUDER
1978-79  L. MYERS  PAUL CONNORS  P. MIFSUD
1979-80  L.G. ROBBINS  A. GIBSON  P. KAVANAGH  G. WHITE  G. OVERALL
 1980-81  M. HOWARTH  J. LAUDER  C. MOUNAS  L.G. ROBBINS
 1981-82  A. GIBSON  M. BUTLER
 1982-83  G. LANGLANDS  R. QUINN GEOFF McDONALD  PETER CONNORS
 1983-84  R. BROADWAY  M. CONNORS  P. COSTELLO  T. VEKIC  S. STAFFORD
 1984-85  STEVEN BROADWAY  P. COSTELLO  R. DWYER  P. O’SULLIVAN
 1985-86  P. JOHN  K. LEE  C. McCALLUM  H. BACON
 1986-87  S. SHORT  M. LEE  NPQ  G. WHITE
 1987-88  A. RAYMER P. JOHN  V. CHRISTAKAKIS  M. TURNER  NPQ
 1988-89  M. LAUDER  S.SHORT  B. ARTHUR  K. HORE  P. O’SULLIVAN
 1989-90  R. ADAM  J. DONAZZON  B. DALTON  NPQ  J. WHEELER
 1990-91 STEVEN BROADWAY  C. MOUNAS  B. DALTON  D. JANSEVIC
 1991-92  L.E. QUINN, J WHEELER  I. RICKMAN  J. WHEELER  C.MOUNAS  M. JAMIESON
 1992-93  Mrs L QUINN, R. ROWSELL  D. GLEESON  Z. McCARTY  B. DALTON  M. JAMIESON
 1993-94  R. NICHOLLS  B. DALTON G. MUSARRA  NPQ
 1994-95  J. GRIOLI  J.WHEELER  R. QUINN  G. MUSARRA
 1995-96  C. McCARTHY  J.WHEELER  R. QUINN  D. PARKER
 1996-97  M. McCARTHY  L. LEWIS A. WELSH  L. JAMIESON
 1997-98  G. JENNINGS  M. McCARTHY  J. WHEELER  G. LANGLANDS  G. JENNINGS
 1998-99  C. McCARTHY  D. GLEESON  PAUL CONNORS  R. QUINN
 1999-2000  G. FELLOWS  M. ROSSER  P. JOHN  R. QUINN
 2000-01  G. FELLOWS  L. JAMIESON  C. BECKETT  G. JENNINGS
 2001-02  P. BROSTER  M. RUZEU  J. WHEELER  R. QUINN
 2002-03  P. BROSTER  A. KEUNAN  P. JOHN R. QUINN
 2003-04  A. GEE, G. WHITE  P. BROSTER  R. WALKER  P. JOHN  R. QUINN
 2004-05  STEVEN BROADWAY, J PEEL, S TAYLOR  D. KRATZ  A. KEUNAN  C. RICHARDSON  J. WHEELER
 2005-06  T. LANGLANDS  M. KNIGHT  M. KHAN  G. LAUDER
2006-07  R. QUINN P. JOHN  N. BROSTER  M.BUTLER  C. BRADLEY  J. WHEELER
 2007-08  D. DAVIES  D. SHORT D. GLEESON  P. JOHN
 2008-09  T. GRANGE  D. SHORT  D. GLEESON  P. JOHN
 2009-10  S.POLLARD, S JAMIESON  M. LEDDIN  C. BRADLEY  M. KHAN  K. ELLIOTT
 2010-11  T. WRAY, R. BUTTERFIELD  K. TURNER  D. BUYSEN  M. KHAN  D. SHORT
 2011-12  K. WHEELER, A. BUTTERFIELD  A. SHARMA  N. BARTOL  L. FORBES  P. JOHN
 2012-13  M. BUTLER, J. ROSS  M. LEDDIN  S. FITZGERALD  J. BUTTERFIELD P. JOHN
 2013-14  G LANGLANDS, V CHRISTAKAKIS  E. YOUNG  P. McPHIE  G. EDHOUSE  P. JOHN
2014-15 M. McCARTHY J. BROWN T. GRANGE G. EDHOUSE D. GLEESON
2015-16 G. EDHOUSE, B.G.ANDERSON R. HORKINGS M. DISHON G. EDHOUSE S. GOULD

WESTGATE CC AMALGAMATED BOWLING

 

YEAR LIFE MEMBERS BOWLING
First ELEVEN SECOND ELEVEN THIRD ELEVEN FOURTH ELEVEN
1972-73 R. DOYLE G. WHITE P. BROWN D. STURROCK
1973-74 Mrs H LAUDER, B BROWN K DOYLE J. KERR G. WHITE A. RAYMER D. STURROCK
1974-75 Mrs R PEEL, R. JENSEN, D. STURROCK G. WHITE P. MIFSUD D. STURROCK A.J. PERUSSICHr
1975-76 G. BUDGEN
1976-77  G. BUDGEN A. GEE J. WHEELER B. WHEELER
1977-78 G. LANGLANDS P. MIFSUD A. GEE
1978-79 A. GIBSON G. JENNINGS
1979-80 L.G. ROBBINS M. LYNCH A. BULL R. WEBSTER G. OVERALL
1980-81 P. DABKOWSKI G. BUDGEN G. OVERALL L.G. ROBBINS
1981-82 AJ. WHEELER A. GEE G. WHITE
1982-83 G. LANGLANDS K. PRENTICE M. FEARN A. FEARN
1983-84 R. BROADWAY P. DAFFEY A. GEE G. JENNINGS P. HINDS
1984-85 K. PRENTICE M. LEE E. ZAMMIT P. KIDD
1985-86 P. DAFFEY G. NORTON G. JENNINGS C. QUINN
1986-87 P. DAFFEY G. MILDERN G. JENNINGS C. QUINN
1987-88 A. RAYMER S. SHORT M. LEE B. DALTON A. RAYMER
1988-89 M. LAUDER J. WHEELER D. CRAWSHAW D. FARNHAM A. RAYMER
1989-90 R. ADAM J. WHEELER J. DONAZZON G. WHITE M. JAMIESON
1990-91 R. NICHOLLS B. BURKE C. QUINN D. JANSEVIC
1991-92 L.E. QUINN, J WHEELER R. BENNETT A. KNIGHT G. WHITE C. QUINN
1992-93 Mrs L QUINN, R. ROWSELL R. BENNETT C. QUINN G. DAVIS P. HINDS
1993-94 R. NICHOLLS G. JENNINGS P. KNIGHT NPQ
1994-95 D. McLARTY L. GRIOLI C. QUINN T.WRAY
1995-96 J. ROSS L. COLLINS B. KROLL D. PARKER
1996-97 G. HAMILTON L. COLLINS P. O’SULLIVAN M. WATSON
1997-98 G. JENNINGS M. McCARTHY J. WHEELER G. LANGLANDS G. JENNINGS
1998-99 G. HAMILTON M. ROSSER M. WATSON M. BENNETT
1999-2000 S. FITZGERALD A. PERRY G. CRUMPLIN C. BECKETT
2000-01 G. FELLOWS L. JAMIESON C. BECKETT G. JENNINGS
2001-02 G. FELLOWS G. CRUMPLING PAUL CONNORS J. PEEL
2002-03 J.ROSS M. KNIGHT A PERRY R. BUTTERFIELD
2003-04 A. GEE, G. WHITE D. ASTON M. ROSSER A. FOWLER G. JENNINGS
2004-05 STEVEN BROADWAY, J PEEL, S TAYLOR M. McCARTHY G. McDONALD C. BECKETT R. BUTTERFIELD
2005-06 M. McCARTHY M. ROSSER C. BECKETT T. WRAY
2006-07 R. QUINN P. JOHN J. ROSS C.BECKETT C. STANLEY M. GAY
2007-08 D. DAVIES M. KNIGHT R. BUTTERFIELD J. WHEELER
2008-09 A. ROBERTSON M. KNIGHT N. BARAC P. JOHN
2009-10 S.POLLARD, S JAMIESON D. DAVIES J. ROSS N. BARAC J. PEEL
2010-11 T. WRAY, R. BUTTERFIELD A. ROBERTSON H. SATTERTHWAITE A. BUTTERFIELD P. JOHN
2011-12 K. WHEELER, A. BUTTERFIELD M. LEDDIN M. SHORT J. NOBLE S. STANFORD
2012-13 M. BUTLER, J. ROSS A. DICKINSON N. BARTOL S. STANFORD P. JOHN
2013-14 G LANGLANDS, V CHRISTAKAKIS A. ROBINSON S. FITZGERALD D. O’BRIEN PJ. WHEELER
2014-15 M. McCARTHY A.DICKINSON M. SHORT M. McCARTHY G. JENNINGS
2015-16 G. EDHOUSE, B.G.ANDERSON G. MAURICE M. SHORT M. McCARTHY S. GOULD

LADIES ELEVEN

YEAR LADIES ELEVEN
BATTING BOWLING
1978-79 L. RUDDICK M. WALSH
1979-80 L. RUDDICK D. URCH
1979-80 T. HYLAND T. HYLAND
1980-81 M. WICKSON L. WHEELER
1980-81 L. PERREN A. QUINN
1981-82 M. COLLIER D. URCH
1982-83 B. BALCAM M. COLLIER
 1983-84  M.COLLIER  L. WHEELER
 1984-85  M. COLLIER  L. WHEELER
 1985-86  L. WHEELER  V. LAWSON
 1986-87  P. MORRISON  L. McDOWEL
 1987-88  C. JONES  L. LEGGIERI
 1988-89  A. QUINN S. WILLIAMS
 1989-90  A. QUINN  S. WILLIAMS
 1990-91  T. HUNT  S. WILLIAMS
 1991-92  T. HUNT  R. SCOTT
 1992-93  R. SCOTT  S. WILLIAMS
 1993-94  J. NICHOLLS  R. SCOTT
 1994-95  L. PARKER  A. BROCK
 1995-96  D. DEARAUGO  S. WILLIAMS
 1995-96  A. LEE  T. DUGGAN
 1996-97  L. PARKER  T. HAMILTON
 1996-97  J. DOCKETT  A. WILSON
 1997-98  P. BARTON  K. O’NEILL
 1997-98  J. DOCKETT  A. WILSON
 1998-99  C. COSMA  C. MORROW
 1999-2000  J. DOCKETT  S. WILLIAMS
 2000-01  R. SCOTT  A. BROCK
 2001-02  R. SCOTT  S. TAYLOR
 2002-03  S. SULTANA  K. JACOBSEN
 2003-04  S. POLLARD  M .HEALY
 2004-05  K. JACOBSEN  T. GLEESON
 2005-06  K. JACOBSEN  T. GLEESON
 2006-07  K. CAMERON  D. JEWERS
 2007-08  S.POLLARD  T.GLEESON
 2008-09  T. NORRIS  J. SHINE
 2009-10  T. NORRIS  J. SHINE
 2010-11  S. POLLARD  J. SHINE
 2011-12  T. NORRIS  T.NORRIS
 2012-13  T. NORRIS  T.NORRIS
 2013-14  L. PIERCE  B. ORR
2014-15 T. CRISP T. CRISP
2015-16 L. PEARCE T. CRISP